Privacy Policy

Inginetech Solutions Private Limited (“us”, “we”, or “Inginetech”, which also includes its affiliates) is the author and publisher of the internet resource www.inginetech.com (“Website”) on the world wide web as well as the software and applications provided by Inginetech Solutions Private Limited, including but not limited to the mobile application, and the software and applications of the brand names INcome, INautomate, INsights, INcollab, together with the Website, referred to as the “Services”).

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the Users of the Services, as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed via the following weblink Privacy | Inginetech (the “Privacy Policy”)),  and the visitors of Website (jointly and severally referred to as “you” or “Users” in this Privacy Policy). We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized term used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR GIVE US ANY OF YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU USE THE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE (SUCH AS YOUR CHILD) OR AN ENTITY (SUCH AS YOUR EMPLOYER), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORISED BY SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO (I) ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S BEHALF, AND (II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

 

WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);

  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

This Privacy Policy states the following:

  1. The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information relating to an individual;

  2. The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and

  3. How and to whom we will disclose such information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by us. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:

  1. contact data (such as your email address and phone number);

  2. demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and time and place of your birth);

  3. other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.

The information collected from you by us may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.

We will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.

PRIVACY STATEMENTS

This section applies to all users.

  • Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by us immediately.

  • An indicative list of information that we may require you to provide to enable your use of the Services is provided in the Schedule annexed to this Privacy Policy.

  • All the information provided to us by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that we may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services (b) for the purpose of contacting you to complete any transaction if you do not complete a transaction after having provided us with your contact information in the course of completing such steps that are designed for completion of the transaction. If

  • you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to us for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by us. However, we shall not contact You on Your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) under the PDPA without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.

  • Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.

  • You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or we have reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, we may, at our sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you.

  • Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User who visits the Website, we automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. We also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information may be used to analyze overall trends to help us improve our Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, we may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.

  • The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by us for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, we may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.

  • We maintain a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that we do not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.

  • We have implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, We shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.

  • We take your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when we, in our sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.

  • CASUAL VISITORS NOTE:

    • No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by Inginetech Solutions Private Limited from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website.

    • You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to us through any means, including email, contact us, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

  • CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

    • Your Personal Information, if shared by you is maintained by us in electronic form on our equipment. We take all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of [name of company’s] business.

    • We make all User information accessible to our employees and third parties only on a need-to-know basis, and binds only its employees to strict confidentiality obligations.

    • Notwithstanding the above, [Name of the company] is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, Inginetech Solutions Private Limited shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of Inginetech Solutions Private Limited including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.

    • By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of the Republic of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles, govern this Privacy Policy and any dispute arising in respect hereof shall be subject to and governed by the dispute resolution process under the Laws of Republic of India.

  • COMPLAINCES & COOPERATION WITH LAW

    • Customer of the service use the application to host data and information (Data). Inginetech Solutions will not review, share, distribute, print or reference any such Data except as provided in the subscription agreement. Individual records may be viewed or accessed only for the purpose of resolving a problem, support issue or suspected violation of the subscription agreement, or as may be required by law.

  • COOKIES

    • To optimize your experience on inginetech.com, the web server uses cookie-based mechanism to automatically try and remember your settings and configurations. These include which language you browse in, which feature preview you last saw, etc.

    • Standing alone, cookies do not identify you personally. However, some cookies are used to identify and establish a session when the Customers are using Inginetech Solution services. These cookies are temporary in nature and terminate upon logging out or closing your browser. These cookies are required to establish a secure session with your browser instance, to ensure only you can access the information that you are requesting for.

 

CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY

Inginetech Solutions Private Limited may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Inginetech treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, we will display a notice on our Website.

 

CONSENT TO THIS POLICY

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to Inginetech using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your visit to the Website and use of the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy,

 

You can contact us:

By email: empowerus@inginetech.com

By visiting this page on our website: https://www.inginetech.com/contact